Home
Home
RSS
RSS
Change Font Size
Font
Print
Print

Contact Us

 
 

We welcome your feedback so we can continue to improve the website.

 

 
Akron

John F. Seiberling Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
2 South Main Street
Akron, Ohio 44308

Clerk's Office: (330) 252-6000
Jury: (330) 252-6027
U.S. Pretrial Services and Probation:
(330) 252-6200

Jury Department
  Cleveland

Carl B. Stokes U.S. Court House
801 West Superior Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44113


Clerk's Office: (216) 357-7000
Jury: (216) 357-7060
U.S. Pretrial Services and Probation:
(216) 357-7300

Attorney Admissions
ADR
CJA
Copy Requests
Court Reporters
Electronic Filing
Employment
Jury Department
Naturalization

  Toledo

James M. Ashley and Thomas W.L. Ashley U.S. Courthouse
1716 Spielbusch Avenue
Toledo, Ohio 43604

Clerk's Office: (419) 213-5500
Jury: (419) 213-5523
U.S. Pretrial Services and Probation:
(419) 213-5800

Jury Department
  Youngstown

Thomas D. Lambros Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse
125 Market Street
Youngstown, Ohio 44503

Clerk's Office: (330) 884-7400
Jury: (330) 884-7420
U.S. Pretrial Services and Probation:
(330) 884-7470

Jury Department
 
Judge John R. Adams
(330) 252-6070

Judge Sara Lioi
(330) 252-6060

Magistrate Judge Kathleen B. Burke
(330) 252-6170
  Chief Judge Solomon Oliver, Jr.
(216) 357-7171

Judge Donald C. Nugent
(216) 357-7160

Judge Patricia A. Gaughan
Phone: (216) 357-7210
Fax: (216) 357-7215

Judge James Gwin
(216) 357-7112

Judge Dan Aaron Polster
(216) 357-7190

Judge Christopher A. Boyko
(216) 357-7151

Magistrate Judge William H. Baughman, Jr.
(216) 357-7220

Magistrate Judge Thomas M. Parker
(216) 357-7136

Magistrate Judge Jonathan D. Greenberg
(216) 357-7130

Magistrate Judge David A. Ruiz
(216) 357-7230

  Judge Jack Zouhary
(419) 213-5675

Judge Jeffrey J. Helmick
(419) 213-5690

Judge James G. Carr
(419) 213-5555

Magistrate Judge James R. Knepp, II
(419) 213-5570
  Judge Benita Y. Pearson
(330) 884-7435

Magistrate Judge George J. Limbert
(330) 884-7460